Rickettsia prowazekii str. GvV257

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Rickettsiales, Rickettsiaceae, Rickettsieae, Rickettsia, typhus group, Rickettsia prowazekii, Rickettsia prowazekii str. GvV257,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 829 Total
  • 612 (74%) with assignment
  • 329 average length
  • 67 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 920 total
  • 420 unique superfamilies
  • 229 unique families
  • 297 average length
  • 297 average superfamily size
  • 54% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 204 domain pairs
  • 435 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1105098
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1105098
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 21:03:20
Last updated
2014-02-05 16:14:48
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Rickettsia_prowazekii_GvV257_uid158051

Synonyms

Misspelling
Rickettsia rickettsii str. GvV257
Scientific name
Rickettsia prowazekii str. GvV257