Rickettsia prowazekii Rp22

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Rickettsiales, Rickettsiaceae, Rickettsieae, Rickettsia, typhus group, Rickettsia prowazekii, Rickettsia prowazekii str. Rp22,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 950 Total
  • 621 (65%) with assignment
  • 298 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 929 total
  • 422 unique superfamilies
  • 228 unique families
  • 296 average length
  • 296 average superfamily size
  • 55% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 204 domain pairs
  • 441 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=449216
NCBI Taxonomy ID
449216
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 21:03:23
Last updated
2014-02-05 16:58:26
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Rickettsia_prowazekii_Rp22_uid161945

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Rickettsia prowazekii Rp22
Equivalent name
Rickettsia prowazekii strain Rp22
Scientific name
Rickettsia prowazekii str. Rp22