Streptococcus suis ST3

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Lactobacillales, Streptococcaceae, Streptococcus, Streptococcus suis, Streptococcus suis ST3,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1952 Total
  • 1332 (68%) with assignment
  • 294 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1911 total
  • 566 unique superfamilies
  • 424 unique families
  • 283 average length
  • 283 average superfamily size
  • 70% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 335 domain pairs
  • 721 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1007064
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1007064
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2011-06-17 16:41:00
Last updated
2014-02-05 17:10:11
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Streptococcus_suis_ST3_uid66327

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Streptococcus suis str. ST3
Equivalent name
Streptococcus suis strain ST3
Scientific name
Streptococcus suis ST3