Cellulophaga lytica DSM 7489

Taxonomy

Bacteria, FCB group, Bacteroidetes/Chlorobi group, Bacteroidetes, Flavobacteriia, Flavobacteriales, Flavobacteriaceae, Cellulophaga, Cellulophaga lytica, Cellulophaga lytica DSM 7489,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3284 Total
  • 2190 (67%) with assignment
  • 347 average length
  • 59 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3225 total
  • 652 unique superfamilies
  • 423 unique families
  • 305 average length
  • 305 average superfamily size
  • 80% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 431 domain pairs
  • 1016 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=867900
NCBI Taxonomy ID
867900
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2011-06-17 16:41:03
Last updated
2014-02-05 17:38:28
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Cellulophaga_lytica_DSM_7489_uid63401

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Cellulophaga lytica str. DSM 7489
Equivalent name
Cellulophaga lytica strain DSM 7489
Scientific name
Cellulophaga lytica DSM 7489
Synonym
Cellulophaga lytica ATCC 23178
Synonym
Cellulophaga lytica IAM 14306