Terriglobus saanensis SP1PR4

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Acidobacteria, Acidobacteriia, Acidobacteriales, Acidobacteriaceae, Terriglobus, Terriglobus saanensis, Terriglobus saanensis SP1PR4,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4180 Total
  • 2902 (69%) with assignment
  • 364 average length
  • 60 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4290 total
  • 716 unique superfamilies
  • 483 unique families
  • 314 average length
  • 314 average superfamily size
  • 83% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 465 domain pairs
  • 1172 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=401053
NCBI Taxonomy ID
401053
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2011-06-17 16:41:06
Last updated
2014-02-05 18:10:41
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Terriglobus_saanensis_SP1PR4_uid53251

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Terriglobus saanensis str. SP1PR4
Equivalent name
Terriglobus saanensis strain SP1PR4
Scientific name
Terriglobus saanensis SP1PR4
Synonym
Acidobacterium sp. SP1PR4
Synonym
Terriglobus sp. SP1PR4