Streptococcus parauberis KCTC 11537

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Lactobacillales, Streptococcaceae, Streptococcus, Streptococcus parauberis, Streptococcus parauberis KCTC 11537,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1868 Total
  • 1400 (75%) with assignment
  • 300 average length
  • 68 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1989 total
  • 550 unique superfamilies
  • 409 unique families
  • 273 average length
  • 273 average superfamily size
  • 72% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 325 domain pairs
  • 708 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=936154
NCBI Taxonomy ID
936154
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2011-06-17 16:41:10
Last updated
2014-02-05 18:57:42
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Streptococcus_parauberis_KCTC_11537_uid67355

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Streptococcus parauberis str. KCTC 11537
Equivalent name
Streptococcus parauberis strain KCTC 11537
Scientific name
Streptococcus parauberis KCTC 11537