Taylorella equigenitalis MCE9

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Betaproteobacteria, Burkholderiales, Alcaligenaceae, Taylorella, Taylorella equigenitalis, Taylorella equigenitalis MCE9,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1556 Total
  • 1112 (71%) with assignment
  • 335 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1716 total
  • 580 unique superfamilies
  • 413 unique families
  • 303 average length
  • 303 average superfamily size
  • 66% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 327 domain pairs
  • 711 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=937774
NCBI Taxonomy ID
937774
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2011-06-17 16:41:13
Last updated
2014-02-05 19:10:03
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Taylorella_equigenitalis_MCE9_uid62103

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Taylorella equigenitalis str. MCE9
Equivalent name
Taylorella equigenitalis strain MCE9
Scientific name
Taylorella equigenitalis MCE9