Porphyromonas gingivalis TDC60

Taxonomy

Bacteria, FCB group, Bacteroidetes/Chlorobi group, Bacteroidetes, Bacteroidia, Bacteroidales, Porphyromonadaceae, Porphyromonas, Porphyromonas gingivalis, Porphyromonas gingivalis TDC60,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2217 Total
  • 1234 (56%) with assignment
  • 303 average length
  • 57 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1844 total
  • 536 unique superfamilies
  • 347 unique families
  • 308 average length
  • 308 average superfamily size
  • 71% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 320 domain pairs
  • 729 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1030843
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1030843
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2011-06-17 16:41:15
Last updated
2014-02-05 19:53:33
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Porphyromonas_gingivalis_TDC60_uid67407

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Porphyromonas gingivalis str. TDC60
Equivalent name
Porphyromonas gingivalis strain TDC60
Scientific name
Porphyromonas gingivalis TDC60