Streptococcus gallolyticus subsp. gallolyticus ATCC BAA-2069

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Lactobacillales, Streptococcaceae, Streptococcus, Streptococcus gallolyticus, Streptococcus gallolyticus subsp. gallolyticus, Streptococcus gallolyticus subsp. gallolyticus ATCC BAA-2069,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2329 Total
  • 1638 (70%) with assignment
  • 296 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2312 total
  • 588 unique superfamilies
  • 427 unique families
  • 276 average length
  • 276 average superfamily size
  • 75% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 348 domain pairs
  • 775 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=990317
NCBI Taxonomy ID
990317
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2011-06-17 16:48:43
Last updated
2014-02-05 20:09:58
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Streptococcus_gallolyticus_ATCC_BAA_2069_uid63617

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Streptococcus gallolyticus subsp. gallolyticus str. ATCC BAA-2069
Equivalent name
Streptococcus gallolyticus subsp. gallolyticus strain ATCC BAA-2069
Scientific name
Streptococcus gallolyticus subsp. gallolyticus ATCC BAA-2069