Syntrophobotulus glycolicus DSM 8271

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Clostridia, Clostridiales, Peptococcaceae, Syntrophobotulus, Syntrophobotulus glycolicus, Syntrophobotulus glycolicus DSM 8271,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3251 Total
  • 2151 (66%) with assignment
  • 304 average length
  • 61 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3096 total
  • 671 unique superfamilies
  • 450 unique families
  • 281 average length
  • 281 average superfamily size
  • 78% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 460 domain pairs
  • 973 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=645991
NCBI Taxonomy ID
645991
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2011-06-17 16:48:49
Last updated
2014-02-05 21:35:06
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Syntrophobotulus_glycolicus_DSM_8271_uid63343

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Syntrophobotulus glycolicus str. DSM 8271
Equivalent name
Syntrophobotulus glycolicus strain DSM 8271
Scientific name
Syntrophobotulus glycolicus DSM 8271