Prochlorococcus marinus subsp. pastoris str. CCMP1986

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Cyanobacteria/Melainabacteria group, Cyanobacteria, Synechococcales, Prochloraceae, Prochlorococcus, Prochlorococcus marinus, Prochlorococcus marinus subsp. pastoris, Prochlorococcus marinus subsp. pastoris str. CCMP1986,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1717 Total
  • 1169 (68%) with assignment
  • 283 average length
  • 69 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1648 total
  • 565 unique superfamilies
  • 358 unique families
  • 287 average length
  • 287 average superfamily size
  • 66% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 292 domain pairs
  • 689 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=59919
NCBI Taxonomy ID
59919
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2011-06-17 16:48:51
Last updated
2014-02-05 22:03:23
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Prochlorococcus_marinus_pastoris_CCMP1986_uid57761

Synonyms

Genbank synonym
Prochlorococcus marinus MED4
Misspelling
Prochlorococcus marinus sp. MED4
Scientific name
Prochlorococcus marinus subsp. pastoris str. CCMP1986
Synonym
Prochlorococcus marinus subsp. pastoris str. CCMP1378
Synonym
Prochlorococcus sp. CCMP1378
Synonym
Prochlorococcus sp. MED4