Lactobacillus acidophilus 30SC

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Lactobacillales, Lactobacillaceae, Lactobacillus, Lactobacillus acidophilus, Lactobacillus acidophilus 30SC,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2059 Total
  • 1327 (64%) with assignment
  • 291 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1909 total
  • 527 unique superfamilies
  • 347 unique families
  • 281 average length
  • 281 average superfamily size
  • 72% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 293 domain pairs
  • 658 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=891391
NCBI Taxonomy ID
891391
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2011-06-17 16:49:05
Last updated
2014-02-06 00:00:02
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Lactobacillus_acidophilus_30SC_uid63605

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Lactobacillus acidophilus str. 30SC
Equivalent name
Lactobacillus acidophilus strain 30SC
Scientific name
Lactobacillus acidophilus 30SC