Mycoplasma fermentans JER

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Tenericutes, Mollicutes, Mycoplasmatales, Mycoplasmataceae, Mycoplasma, Mycoplasma fermentans, Mycoplasma fermentans JER,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 797 Total
  • 522 (65%) with assignment
  • 350 average length
  • 52 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 744 total
  • 310 unique superfamilies
  • 164 unique families
  • 276 average length
  • 276 average superfamily size
  • 58% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 158 domain pairs
  • 349 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=637387
NCBI Taxonomy ID
637387
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2011-06-17 16:49:07
Last updated
2014-02-06 00:23:10
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Mycoplasma_fermentans_JER_uid53543

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Mycoplasma fermentans str. JER
Equivalent name
Mycoplasma fermentans strain JER
Scientific name
Mycoplasma fermentans JER