Maribacter sp. HTCC2170

Taxonomy

Bacteria, FCB group, Bacteroidetes/Chlorobi group, Bacteroidetes, Flavobacteriia, Flavobacteriales, Flavobacteriaceae, Maribacter, Maribacter sp. HTCC2170,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3411 Total
  • 2310 (68%) with assignment
  • 343 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3386 total
  • 663 unique superfamilies
  • 443 unique families
  • 313 average length
  • 313 average superfamily size
  • 80% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 476 domain pairs
  • 1066 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=313603
NCBI Taxonomy ID
313603
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2011-06-17 16:49:10
Last updated
2014-02-06 00:47:15
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Flavobacteriales_bacterium_HTCC2170_uid51877

Synonyms

Scientific name
Maribacter sp. HTCC2170
Synonym
Flavobacteriales bacterium HTCC2170