Porphyromonas asaccharolytica DSM 20707

Taxonomy

Bacteria, FCB group, Bacteroidetes/Chlorobi group, Bacteroidetes, Bacteroidia, Bacteroidales, Porphyromonadaceae, Porphyromonas, Porphyromonas asaccharolytica, Porphyromonas asaccharolytica DSM 20707,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1699 Total
  • 1156 (68%) with assignment
  • 372 average length
  • 56 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1705 total
  • 525 unique superfamilies
  • 308 unique families
  • 309 average length
  • 309 average superfamily size
  • 69% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 289 domain pairs
  • 696 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=879243
NCBI Taxonomy ID
879243
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2011-06-17 16:49:12
Last updated
2014-02-06 01:36:44
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Porphyromonas_asaccharolytica_DSM_20707_uid66603

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Porphyromonas asaccharolytica str. DSM 20707
Equivalent name
Porphyromonas asaccharolytica strain DSM 20707
Scientific name
Porphyromonas asaccharolytica DSM 20707
Synonym
Porphyromonas asaccharolytica ATCC 25260
Synonym
Porphyromonas asaccharolytica CCUG 7834
Synonym
Porphyromonas asaccharolytica JCM 6326