Fluviicola taffensis DSM 16823

Taxonomy

Bacteria, FCB group, Bacteroidetes/Chlorobi group, Bacteroidetes, Flavobacteriia, Flavobacteriales, Crocinitomicaceae, Fluviicola, Fluviicola taffensis, Fluviicola taffensis DSM 16823,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4033 Total
  • 2297 (57%) with assignment
  • 345 average length
  • 48 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3383 total
  • 660 unique superfamilies
  • 395 unique families
  • 291 average length
  • 291 average superfamily size
  • 80% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 426 domain pairs
  • 1082 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=755732
NCBI Taxonomy ID
755732
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2011-06-17 16:49:15
Last updated
2014-02-06 02:06:09
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Fluviicola_taffensis_DSM_16823_uid65271

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Fluviicola taffensis str. DSM 16823
Equivalent name
Fluviicola taffensis strain DSM 16823
Scientific name
Fluviicola taffensis DSM 16823
Synonym
CFB group bacterium RW262
Synonym
Fluviicola taffensis RW262