Paenibacillus polymyxa E681

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Bacillales, Paenibacillaceae, Paenibacillus, Paenibacillus polymyxa, Paenibacillus polymyxa E681,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4805 Total
  • 3368 (70%) with assignment
  • 320 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 5008 total
  • 752 unique superfamilies
  • 619 unique families
  • 300 average length
  • 300 average superfamily size
  • 85% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 547 domain pairs
  • 1246 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=349520
NCBI Taxonomy ID
349520
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2011-06-17 16:49:18
Last updated
2014-02-06 02:21:30
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Paenibacillus_polymyxa_E681_uid53477

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Paenibacillus polymyxa str. E681
Equivalent name
Paenibacillus polymyxa strain E681
Scientific name
Paenibacillus polymyxa E681