Agrobacterium sp. H13-3

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Rhizobiales, Rhizobiaceae, Rhizobium/Agrobacterium group, Agrobacterium, Agrobacterium sp. H13-3,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 5345 Total
  • 3888 (73%) with assignment
  • 308 average length
  • 70 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 5554 total
  • 750 unique superfamilies
  • 626 unique families
  • 295 average length
  • 295 average superfamily size
  • 86% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 481 domain pairs
  • 1230 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=861208
NCBI Taxonomy ID
861208
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2011-06-17 16:49:21
Last updated
2014-02-06 02:53:35
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Agrobacterium_H13_3_uid63403

Synonyms

Scientific name
Agrobacterium sp. H13-3
Synonym
Rhizobium lupini H13-3