Weeksella virosa DSM 16922

Taxonomy

Bacteria, FCB group, Bacteroidetes/Chlorobi group, Bacteroidetes, Flavobacteriia, Flavobacteriales, Flavobacteriaceae, Weeksella, Weeksella virosa, Weeksella virosa DSM 16922,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2049 Total
  • 1369 (67%) with assignment
  • 327 average length
  • 61 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1977 total
  • 584 unique superfamilies
  • 365 unique families
  • 298 average length
  • 298 average superfamily size
  • 70% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 335 domain pairs
  • 787 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=865938
NCBI Taxonomy ID
865938
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2011-06-17 16:49:24
Last updated
2014-02-06 04:09:18
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Weeksella_virosa_DSM_16922_uid63627

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Weeksella virosa str. DSM 16922
Equivalent name
Weeksella virosa strain DSM 16922
Scientific name
Weeksella virosa DSM 16922
Synonym
Weeksella virosa ATCC 43766
Synonym
Weeksella virosa CIP 103040