Thermodesulfobium narugense DSM 14796

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Clostridia, Thermoanaerobacterales, Thermodesulfobiaceae, Thermodesulfobium, Thermodesulfobium narugense, Thermodesulfobium narugense DSM 14796,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1807 Total
  • 1358 (75%) with assignment
  • 320 average length
  • 70 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2011 total
  • 588 unique superfamilies
  • 363 unique families
  • 298 average length
  • 298 average superfamily size
  • 71% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 358 domain pairs
  • 784 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=747365
NCBI Taxonomy ID
747365
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2011-06-17 16:40:53
Last updated
2014-02-05 17:31:12
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Thermodesulfobium_narugense_DSM_14796_uid66601

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Thermodesulfobium narugense str. DSM 14796
Equivalent name
Thermodesulfobium narugense strain DSM 14796
Scientific name
Thermodesulfobium narugense DSM 14796
Synonym
sulfate-reducing bacterium Na82
Synonym
Thermodesulfobium narugense Na82