Rhodospirillum centenum SW

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Rhodospirillales, Rhodospirillaceae, Rhodospirillum, Rhodospirillum centenum, Rhodospirillum centenum SW,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4003 Total
  • 2569 (64%) with assignment
  • 315 average length
  • 61 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3766 total
  • 715 unique superfamilies
  • 576 unique families
  • 300 average length
  • 300 average superfamily size
  • 81% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 460 domain pairs
  • 1145 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=414684
NCBI Taxonomy ID
414684
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-06-11 09:41:56
Last updated
2014-02-05 19:04:25
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Rhodospirillum_centenum_SW_uid58805

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Rhodospirillum centenum str. SW
Equivalent name
Rhodospirillum centenum strain SW
Genbank synonym
Rhodocista centenaria SW
Scientific name
Rhodospirillum centenum SW