Streptococcus pneumoniae INV104

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Lactobacillales, Streptococcaceae, Streptococcus, Streptococcus pneumoniae, Streptococcus pneumoniae INV104,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1820 Total
  • 1341 (74%) with assignment
  • 313 average length
  • 67 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1940 total
  • 561 unique superfamilies
  • 436 unique families
  • 284 average length
  • 284 average superfamily size
  • 71% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 343 domain pairs
  • 731 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=869269
NCBI Taxonomy ID
869269
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-21 01:32:40
Last updated
2014-02-05 19:15:48
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Streptococcus_pneumoniae_INV104_uid162039

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Streptococcus pneumoniae str. INV104
Equivalent name
Streptococcus pneumoniae strain INV104
Scientific name
Streptococcus pneumoniae INV104