Acetobacterium woodii DSM 1030

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Clostridia, Clostridiales, Eubacteriaceae, Acetobacterium, Acetobacterium woodii, Acetobacterium woodii DSM 1030,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3473 Total
  • 2527 (73%) with assignment
  • 330 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3755 total
  • 676 unique superfamilies
  • 449 unique families
  • 291 average length
  • 291 average superfamily size
  • 82% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 495 domain pairs
  • 1082 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=931626
NCBI Taxonomy ID
931626
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 21:03:40
Last updated
2014-02-05 21:02:52
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Acetobacterium_woodii_DSM_1030_uid88073

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Acetobacterium woodii str. DSM 1030
Equivalent name
Acetobacterium woodii strain DSM 1030
Scientific name
Acetobacterium woodii DSM 1030
Synonym
Acetobacterium woodii ATCC 29683
Synonym
Acetobacterium woodii WB1