Phenylobacterium zucineum HLK1

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Caulobacterales, Caulobacteraceae, Phenylobacterium, Phenylobacterium zucineum, Phenylobacterium zucineum HLK1,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3854 Total
  • 2920 (76%) with assignment
  • 334 average length
  • 68 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4281 total
  • 719 unique superfamilies
  • 550 unique families
  • 301 average length
  • 301 average superfamily size
  • 83% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 471 domain pairs
  • 1150 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=450851
NCBI Taxonomy ID
450851
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-06-11 09:49:09
Last updated
2014-02-05 21:27:15
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Phenylobacterium_zucineum_HLK1_uid58959

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Phenylobacterium zucineum str. HLK1
Equivalent name
Phenylobacterium zucineum strain HLK1
Scientific name
Phenylobacterium zucineum HLK1