Thermoanaerobacterium thermosaccharolyticum M0795

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Clostridia, Thermoanaerobacterales, Thermoanaerobacterales Family III. Incertae Sedis, Thermoanaerobacterium, Thermoanaerobacterium thermosaccharolyticum, Thermoanaerobacterium thermosaccharolyticum M0795,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2714 Total
  • 1862 (69%) with assignment
  • 303 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2759 total
  • 677 unique superfamilies
  • 493 unique families
  • 288 average length
  • 288 average superfamily size
  • 75% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 456 domain pairs
  • 957 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=698948
NCBI Taxonomy ID
698948
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-05 22:15:09
Last updated
2014-02-05 22:15:09
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Thermoanaerobacterium_thermosaccharolyticum_M0795_uid184821

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Thermoanaerobacterium thermosaccharolyticum str. M0795
Equivalent name
Thermoanaerobacterium thermosaccharolyticum strain M0795
Misspelling
Thermoanaerobacterium thermosaccharolyticum 59
Scientific name
Thermoanaerobacterium thermosaccharolyticum M0795