Bacillus thuringiensis serovar konkukian str. 97-27

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Bacillales, Bacillaceae, Bacillus, Bacillus cereus group, Bacillus thuringiensis, [Bacillus thuringiensis] serovar konkukian, [Bacillus thuringiensis] serovar konkukian str. 97-27,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 5197 Total
  • 3308 (64%) with assignment
  • 285 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4617 total
  • 769 unique superfamilies
  • 674 unique families
  • 277 average length
  • 277 average superfamily size
  • 83% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 498 domain pairs
  • 1151 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=281309
NCBI Taxonomy ID
281309
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2004-09-13 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-05 22:57:04
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Bacillus_thuringiensis_serovar_konkukian_97_27_uid58089

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Bacillus thuringiensis serovar konkukian 97-27
Equivalent name
Bacillus thuringiensis serovar konkukian str. 97-27
Equivalent name
Bacillus thuringiensis serovar konkukian strain 97-27
Scientific name
[Bacillus thuringiensis] serovar konkukian str. 97-27