Bacillus cereus B4264

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Bacillales, Bacillaceae, Bacillus, Bacillus cereus group, Bacillus cereus, Bacillus cereus B4264,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 5398 Total
  • 3315 (61%) with assignment
  • 279 average length
  • 61 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4679 total
  • 784 unique superfamilies
  • 675 unique families
  • 279 average length
  • 279 average superfamily size
  • 83% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 504 domain pairs
  • 1173 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=405532
NCBI Taxonomy ID
405532
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-06-11 09:54:30
Last updated
2014-02-05 23:28:32
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Bacillus_cereus_B4264_uid58757

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Bacillus cereus str. B4264
Equivalent name
Bacillus cereus strain B4264
Scientific name
Bacillus cereus B4264