Ralstonia pickettii 12J

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Betaproteobacteria, Burkholderiales, Burkholderiaceae, Ralstonia, Ralstonia pickettii, Ralstonia pickettii 12J,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4952 Total
  • 3376 (68%) with assignment
  • 315 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4981 total
  • 782 unique superfamilies
  • 662 unique families
  • 298 average length
  • 298 average superfamily size
  • 84% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 510 domain pairs
  • 1252 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=402626
NCBI Taxonomy ID
402626
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-06-11 09:56:13
Last updated
2014-02-05 23:54:06
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Ralstonia_pickettii_12J_uid58737

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Ralstonia pickettii str. 12J
Equivalent name
Ralstonia pickettii strain 12J
Scientific name
Ralstonia pickettii 12J