Candidatus Phytoplasma australiense

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Tenericutes, Mollicutes, Acholeplasmatales, Acholeplasmataceae, Candidatus Phytoplasma, 16SrXII (Stolbur group), Candidatus Phytoplasma australiense,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 684 Total
  • 410 (60%) with assignment
  • 274 average length
  • 60 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 605 total
  • 251 unique superfamilies
  • 125 unique families
  • 274 average length
  • 274 average superfamily size
  • 59% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 132 domain pairs
  • 249 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=59748
NCBI Taxonomy ID
59748
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-01-23 09:22:44
Last updated
2014-02-06 00:17:13
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Candidatus_Phytoplasma_australiense_uid61641

Synonyms

Authority
"Candidatus Phytoplasma australiense" Davis et al. 1997
Misnomer
Phytoplasma solani australensis
Scientific name
Candidatus Phytoplasma australiense
Synonym
Australian grapevine yellows phytoplasma
Synonym
Phytoplasma australiense