Candidatus Mycoplasma haemolamae str. Purdue

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Tenericutes, Mollicutes, Mycoplasmatales, Mycoplasmataceae, Mycoplasma, Candidatus Mycoplasma haemolamae, Candidatus Mycoplasma haemolamae str. Purdue,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 925 Total
  • 264 (29%) with assignment
  • 233 average length
  • 34 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 383 total
  • 207 unique superfamilies
  • 80 unique families
  • 278 average length
  • 278 average superfamily size
  • 46% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 91 domain pairs
  • 210 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1212765
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1212765
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-06 00:34:53
Last updated
2014-02-06 00:34:53
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Candidatus_Mycoplasma_haemolamae_Purdue_uid171259

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Candidatus Mycoplasma haemolamae strain Purdue
Scientific name
Candidatus Mycoplasma haemolamae str. Purdue