Burkholderia cenocepacia J2315

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Betaproteobacteria, Burkholderiales, Burkholderiaceae, Burkholderia, Burkholderia cepacia complex, Burkholderia cenocepacia, Burkholderia cenocepacia J2315,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 7116 Total
  • 5131 (72%) with assignment
  • 323 average length
  • 67 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 7466 total
  • 830 unique superfamilies
  • 747 unique families
  • 302 average length
  • 302 average superfamily size
  • 89% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 570 domain pairs
  • 1456 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=216591
NCBI Taxonomy ID
216591
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-01-23 09:26:43
Last updated
2014-02-06 00:40:36
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Burkholderia_cenocepacia_J2315_uid57953

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Burkholderia cenocepacia str. J2315
Scientific name
Burkholderia cenocepacia J2315
Synonym
Burkholderia cepacia J2315
Synonym
Burkholderia cepacia str. J2315