Lactobacillus reuteri JCM 1112

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Lactobacillales, Lactobacillaceae, Lactobacillus, Lactobacillus reuteri, Lactobacillus reuteri JCM 1112,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1820 Total
  • 1339 (74%) with assignment
  • 311 average length
  • 67 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1896 total
  • 560 unique superfamilies
  • 395 unique families
  • 282 average length
  • 282 average superfamily size
  • 70% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 311 domain pairs
  • 700 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=557433
NCBI Taxonomy ID
557433
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-01-23 09:33:30
Last updated
2014-02-06 02:15:04
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Lactobacillus_reuteri_JCM_1112_uid58875

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Lactobacillus reuteri str. JCM 1112
Equivalent name
Lactobacillus reuteri strain JCM 1112
Misspelling
Lactobacillus reuteri JCM 1112T
Misspelling
Lactobacillus reuteri JCM1112
Misspelling
Lactobacillus reuteri JCM1112T
Scientific name
Lactobacillus reuteri JCM 1112