Rickettsia prowazekii str. Breinl

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Rickettsiales, Rickettsiaceae, Rickettsieae, Rickettsia, typhus group, Rickettsia prowazekii, Rickettsia prowazekii str. Breinl,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 920 Total
  • 632 (69%) with assignment
  • 305 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 939 total
  • 422 unique superfamilies
  • 228 unique families
  • 291 average length
  • 291 average superfamily size
  • 55% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 203 domain pairs
  • 447 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1290428
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1290428
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-06 04:51:18
Last updated
2014-02-06 04:51:18
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Rickettsia_prowazekii_Breinl_uid196851

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Rickettsia prowazekii Breinl
Scientific name
Rickettsia prowazekii str. Breinl