Thermoproteus uzoniensis 768-20

Taxonomy

Archaea, TACK group, Crenarchaeota, Thermoprotei, Thermoproteales, Thermoproteaceae, Thermoproteus, Thermoproteus uzoniensis, Thermoproteus uzoniensis 768-20,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2186 Total
  • 1389 (64%) with assignment
  • 268 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1805 total
  • 489 unique superfamilies
  • 277 unique families
  • 267 average length
  • 267 average superfamily size
  • 73% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 234 domain pairs
  • 660 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=999630
NCBI Taxonomy ID
999630
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2011-06-17 16:40:55
Last updated
2014-02-06 05:08:46
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Thermoproteus_uzoniensis_768_20_uid65089

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Thermoproteus uzoniensis str. 768-20
Equivalent name
Thermoproteus uzoniensis strain 768-20
Scientific name
Thermoproteus uzoniensis 768-20