Cellulophaga algicola DSM 14237

Taxonomy

Bacteria, FCB group, Bacteroidetes/Chlorobi group, Bacteroidetes, Flavobacteriia, Flavobacteriales, Flavobacteriaceae, Cellulophaga, Cellulophaga algicola, Cellulophaga algicola DSM 14237,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4163 Total
  • 2578 (62%) with assignment
  • 342 average length
  • 56 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3834 total
  • 689 unique superfamilies
  • 449 unique families
  • 308 average length
  • 308 average superfamily size
  • 82% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 471 domain pairs
  • 1145 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=688270
NCBI Taxonomy ID
688270
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2011-06-17 16:49:33
Last updated
2014-02-06 06:05:42
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Cellulophaga_algicola_DSM_14237_uid62159

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Cellulophaga algicola str. DSM 14237
Equivalent name
Cellulophaga algicola strain DSM 14237
Scientific name
Cellulophaga algicola DSM 14237
Synonym
Cellulophaga algicola IC166