Burkholderia pseudomallei NCTC 13179

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Betaproteobacteria, Burkholderiales, Burkholderiaceae, Burkholderia, pseudomallei group, Burkholderia pseudomallei, Burkholderia pseudomallei NCTC 13179,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 6085 Total
  • 4200 (69%) with assignment
  • 335 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 6217 total
  • 823 unique superfamilies
  • 742 unique families
  • 312 average length
  • 312 average superfamily size
  • 87% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 548 domain pairs
  • 1466 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1241583
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1241583
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-06 06:20:14
Last updated
2014-02-06 06:20:14
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Burkholderia_pseudomallei_NCTC_13179_uid226109

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Burkholderia pseudomallei str. NCTC 13179
Scientific name
Burkholderia pseudomallei NCTC 13179