Thermus scotoductus SA-01

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Deinococcus-Thermus, Deinococci, Thermales, Thermaceae, Thermus, Thermus scotoductus, Thermus scotoductus SA-01,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2458 Total
  • 1763 (72%) with assignment
  • 299 average length
  • 69 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2499 total
  • 631 unique superfamilies
  • 570 unique families
  • 288 average length
  • 288 average superfamily size
  • 75% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 399 domain pairs
  • 873 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=743525
NCBI Taxonomy ID
743525
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2011-06-17 16:49:38
Last updated
2014-02-06 06:34:15
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Thermus_scotoductus_SA_01_uid62273

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Thermus scotoductus str. SA-01
Equivalent name
Thermus scotoductus strain SA-01
Scientific name
Thermus scotoductus SA-01
Synonym
Thermus sp. SA-01