Halogeometricum borinquense DSM 11551

Taxonomy

Archaea, Euryarchaeota, Halobacteria, Haloferacales, Haloferacaceae, Halogeometricum, Halogeometricum borinquense, Halogeometricum borinquense DSM 11551,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3898 Total
  • 2281 (59%) with assignment
  • 290 average length
  • 57 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3197 total
  • 639 unique superfamilies
  • 361 unique families
  • 283 average length
  • 283 average superfamily size
  • 80% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 384 domain pairs
  • 971 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=469382
NCBI Taxonomy ID
469382
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2011-06-17 16:49:41
Last updated
2014-02-06 06:41:57
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Halogeometricum_borinquense_DSM_11551_uid54919

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Halogeometricum borinquense str. DSM 11551
Equivalent name
Halogeometricum borinquense strain DSM 11551
Scientific name
Halogeometricum borinquense DSM 11551
Synonym
Halogeometricum borinquense ATCC 700274
Synonym
Halogeometricum borinquense JCM 10706
Synonym
Halogeometricum borinquense PR 3