Isosphaera pallida ATCC 43644

Taxonomy

Bacteria, PVC group, Planctomycetes, Planctomycetia, Planctomycetales, Isosphaeraceae, Isosphaera, Isosphaera pallida, Isosphaera pallida ATCC 43644,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3722 Total
  • 2443 (66%) with assignment
  • 416 average length
  • 54 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3809 total
  • 671 unique superfamilies
  • 431 unique families
  • 339 average length
  • 339 average superfamily size
  • 82% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 491 domain pairs
  • 1240 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=575540
NCBI Taxonomy ID
575540
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2011-06-17 16:49:46
Last updated
2014-02-06 06:58:30
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Isosphaera_pallida_ATCC_43644_uid62207

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Isosphaera pallida str. ATCC 43644
Equivalent name
Isosphaera pallida strain ATCC 43644
Scientific name
Isosphaera pallida ATCC 43644
Synonym
Isosphaera pallida DSM 9630
Synonym
Isosphaera pallida IS1B