Streptococcus pasteurianus ATCC 43144

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Lactobacillales, Streptococcaceae, Streptococcus, Streptococcus pasteurianus, Streptococcus pasteurianus ATCC 43144,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1869 Total
  • 1410 (75%) with assignment
  • 305 average length
  • 69 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2012 total
  • 562 unique superfamilies
  • 417 unique families
  • 281 average length
  • 281 average superfamily size
  • 72% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 330 domain pairs
  • 721 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=981540
NCBI Taxonomy ID
981540
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2011-06-17 16:49:49
Last updated
2014-02-06 07:23:07
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Streptococcus_pasteurianus_ATCC_43144_uid68019

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Streptococcus pasteurianus str. ATCC 43144
Equivalent name
Streptococcus pasteurianus strain ATCC 43144
Scientific name
Streptococcus pasteurianus ATCC 43144
Synonym
Streptococcus gallolyticus subsp. pasteurianus ATCC 43144
Synonym
Streptococcus pasteurianus CCUG 46074