Metallosphaera cuprina Ar-4

Taxonomy

Archaea, TACK group, Crenarchaeota, Thermoprotei, Sulfolobales, Sulfolobaceae, Metallosphaera, Metallosphaera cuprina, Metallosphaera cuprina Ar-4,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2029 Total
  • 1286 (63%) with assignment
  • 265 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1718 total
  • 489 unique superfamilies
  • 279 unique families
  • 274 average length
  • 274 average superfamily size
  • 72% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 232 domain pairs
  • 644 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1006006
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1006006
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2011-06-17 16:49:51
Last updated
2014-02-06 07:38:40
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Metallosphaera_cuprina_Ar_4_uid66329

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Metallosphaera cuprina str. Ar-4
Equivalent name
Metallosphaera cuprina strain Ar-4
Scientific name
Metallosphaera cuprina Ar-4