Verrucosispora maris AB-18-032

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Micromonosporales, Micromonosporaceae, Verrucosispora, Verrucosispora maris, Verrucosispora maris AB-18-032,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 6009 Total
  • 4054 (67%) with assignment
  • 328 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 5862 total
  • 739 unique superfamilies
  • 517 unique families
  • 302 average length
  • 302 average superfamily size
  • 87% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 590 domain pairs
  • 1398 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=263358
NCBI Taxonomy ID
263358
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2011-06-17 16:50:03
Last updated
2014-02-06 09:41:07
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Verrucosispora_maris_AB_18_032_uid66297

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Verrucosispora maris str. AB-18-032
Equivalent name
Verrucosispora maris strain AB-18-032
Misspelling
Verrucosispora sp. AB18-032
Scientific name
Verrucosispora maris AB-18-032
Synonym
Verrucosispora sp. AB-18-032