Sulfurimonas autotrophica DSM 16294

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, delta/epsilon subdivisions, Epsilonproteobacteria, Campylobacterales, Helicobacteraceae, Sulfurimonas, Sulfurimonas autotrophica, Sulfurimonas autotrophica DSM 16294,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2158 Total
  • 1512 (70%) with assignment
  • 312 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2248 total
  • 603 unique superfamilies
  • 357 unique families
  • 291 average length
  • 291 average superfamily size
  • 73% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 362 domain pairs
  • 827 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=563040
NCBI Taxonomy ID
563040
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2011-06-17 16:50:05
Last updated
2014-02-06 09:47:06
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Sulfurimonas_autotrophica_DSM_16294_uid53043

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Sulfurimonas autotrophica str. DSM 16294
Equivalent name
Sulfurimonas autotrophica strain DSM 16294
Scientific name
Sulfurimonas autotrophica DSM 16294
Synonym
Sulfurimonas autotrophica OK10