Mycoplasma leachii PG50

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Tenericutes, Mollicutes, Mycoplasmatales, Mycoplasmataceae, Mycoplasma, Mycoplasma mycoides group, Mycoplasma leachii, Mycoplasma leachii PG50,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 882 Total
  • 546 (62%) with assignment
  • 338 average length
  • 52 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 796 total
  • 330 unique superfamilies
  • 180 unique families
  • 284 average length
  • 284 average superfamily size
  • 59% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 166 domain pairs
  • 357 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=880447
NCBI Taxonomy ID
880447
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2011-06-17 16:50:07
Last updated
2014-02-06 10:05:09
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Mycoplasma_leachii_PG50_uid60849

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Mycoplasma leachii str. PG50
Equivalent name
Mycoplasma leachii strain PG50
Scientific name
Mycoplasma leachii PG50
Synonym
Mycoplasma PG50
Synonym
Mycoplasma sp. (strain PG50)
Synonym
Mycoplasma sp. PG50
Synonym
Mycoplasma sp. strain PG50