Sulfurimonas denitrificans DSM 1251

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, delta/epsilon subdivisions, Epsilonproteobacteria, Campylobacterales, Helicobacteraceae, Sulfurimonas, Sulfurimonas denitrificans, Sulfurimonas denitrificans DSM 1251,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2096 Total
  • 1525 (73%) with assignment
  • 324 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2250 total
  • 602 unique superfamilies
  • 355 unique families
  • 290 average length
  • 290 average superfamily size
  • 73% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 361 domain pairs
  • 848 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=326298
NCBI Taxonomy ID
326298
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2011-06-17 16:50:09
Last updated
2014-02-06 10:17:09
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Sulfurimonas_denitrificans_DSM_1251_uid58185

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Sulfurimonas denitrificans str. DSM 1251
Equivalent name
Sulfurimonas denitrificans strain DSM 1251
Misspelling
Sulfurimonas denitrificans DSM1251
Scientific name
Sulfurimonas denitrificans DSM 1251
Synonym
Thiomicrospira denitrificans ATCC 33889