Melissococcus plutonius ATCC 35311

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Lactobacillales, Enterococcaceae, Melissococcus, Melissococcus plutonius, Melissococcus plutonius ATCC 35311,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1885 Total
  • 1261 (67%) with assignment
  • 281 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1817 total
  • 530 unique superfamilies
  • 407 unique families
  • 275 average length
  • 275 average superfamily size
  • 71% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 312 domain pairs
  • 689 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=940190
NCBI Taxonomy ID
940190
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2011-06-17 16:50:14
Last updated
2014-02-06 10:43:24
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Melissococcus_plutonius_ATCC_35311_uid66803

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Melissococcus plutonius str. ATCC 35311
Equivalent name
Melissococcus plutonius strain ATCC 35311
Scientific name
Melissococcus plutonius ATCC 35311
Synonym
Melissococcus plutonius NCDO 2443