Desulfotomaculum gibsoniae DSM 7213

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Clostridia, Clostridiales, Peptococcaceae, Desulfotomaculum, Desulfotomaculum gibsoniae, Desulfotomaculum gibsoniae DSM 7213,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4352 Total
  • 2780 (64%) with assignment
  • 299 average length
  • 61 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4097 total
  • 706 unique superfamilies
  • 491 unique families
  • 283 average length
  • 283 average superfamily size
  • 83% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 493 domain pairs
  • 1126 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=767817
NCBI Taxonomy ID
767817
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-06 10:55:12
Last updated
2014-02-06 10:55:12
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Desulfotomaculum_gibsoniae_DSM_7213_uid76945

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Desulfotomaculum gibsoniae str. DSM 7213
Equivalent name
Desulfotomaculum gibsoniae strain DSM 7213
Misspelling
Desulfotomaculum sp. DSM7213
Scientific name
Desulfotomaculum gibsoniae DSM 7213
Synonym
Desulfotomaculum sp. DSM 7213
Synonym
Desulfotomaculum sp. Groll