Pleurocapsa minor Pleurocapsa sp. PCC 7327

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Cyanobacteria/Melainabacteria group, Cyanobacteria, Pleurocapsales, Hyellaceae, Pleurocapsa, Pleurocapsa minor, Pleurocapsa sp. PCC 7327,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4268 Total
  • 2758 (65%) with assignment
  • 315 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4094 total
  • 739 unique superfamilies
  • 532 unique families
  • 304 average length
  • 304 average superfamily size
  • 82% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 487 domain pairs
  • 1222 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=118163
NCBI Taxonomy ID
118163
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-06 11:06:59
Last updated
2014-02-06 11:06:59
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Pleurocapsa_PCC_7327_uid183006

Synonyms

Misspelling
Pleurocapsa PCC7327
Scientific name
Pleurocapsa sp. PCC 7327
Synonym
Pleurocapsa minor OH-69-pm
Synonym
Pleurocapsa sp. ATCC 29393