Acidaminococcus intestini RyC-MR95

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Negativicutes, Acidaminococcales, Acidaminococcaceae, Acidaminococcus, Acidaminococcus intestini, Acidaminococcus intestini RyC-MR95,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2401 Total
  • 1488 (62%) with assignment
  • 297 average length
  • 61 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2194 total
  • 568 unique superfamilies
  • 401 unique families
  • 292 average length
  • 292 average superfamily size
  • 74% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 360 domain pairs
  • 757 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=568816
NCBI Taxonomy ID
568816
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 21:04:01
Last updated
2014-02-06 11:13:49
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Acidaminococcus_intestini_RyC_MR95_uid74445

Synonyms

Equivalent name
'Acidaminococcus intestini str. RyC-MR95
Equivalent name
Acidaminococcus intestini strain RyC-MR95
Misspelling
Acidaminococcus intestinalis RYC-MR95
Scientific name
Acidaminococcus intestini RyC-MR95