Streptococcus pneumoniae gamPNI0373

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Lactobacillales, Streptococcaceae, Streptococcus, Streptococcus pneumoniae, Streptococcus pneumoniae gamPNI0373,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2119 Total
  • 1393 (66%) with assignment
  • 276 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1991 total
  • 568 unique superfamilies
  • 440 unique families
  • 278 average length
  • 278 average superfamily size
  • 71% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 341 domain pairs
  • 741 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=697283
NCBI Taxonomy ID
697283
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-06 12:51:37
Last updated
2014-02-06 12:51:37
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Streptococcus_pneumoniae_gamPNI0373_uid175861

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Streptococcus pneumoniae str. gamPNI0373
Equivalent name
Streptococcus pneumoniae strain gamPNI0373
Scientific name
Streptococcus pneumoniae gamPNI0373